Our Master’s Alumni

Our Master’s alumni have made their mark in academia and industry around the world!

In each tab, our alumni are listed alphabetically by surname:  name – graduation year and current position, where known.  Select the tabs below to view the alumni from each time period.  Items in “blue” are linked to another file or page.

This is our chronological list. Visit our continuous list for an uninterrupted display of all Master’s alumni.

We welcome updates and corrections. Please notify us!

Updated oCTOBER 19, 2020

Krishnan Bhatta – 1988
Chief Operating Officer – Celetronix India Private Ltd.

Kingshuk Bose – 1991
R&D Technology Director – Dassault Systems Simulia Corp., Johnston RI

Xin Cheng – 1994

Gregory Chirikjian – 1988
Professor and former Department Chair of Mechanical Engineering – Johns Hopkins University, Baltimore MD
Department Head – National University of Singapore

James Davis – 1994
Quality Director – Crane Aerospace and Electronic, Geneva OH

Lei Fang – 1988

Xiaolan Hu – 1992

Jerry Kahrs – 1990
Department Manager – US Steel, Chicago, IL

Premchand Malali – 1988
Partner – Foley Hoag LLP, New York NY

Charles A. McClain – 1987

Andre McDonald – 1988

Sabyasachi Mishra – 1990
Vice President – Rail America, Inc., Jacksonville FL

Shu-Xia Quan – 1993
SAP IT Manager – General Motors, Detroit MI

Jason Shapiro – 1988
Partner – Edell, Shapiro, and Finnan LLC, Washington DC

Dinesh Srivastava – 1991

Sudhakar Thyagarajan – 1988

Zenon M. Waclawiw – 1987
Technical Staff, Weights and Measures – Maryland Department of Agriculture, Baltimore MD

Lunan Wang – 1994

Mohammed Zikry – 1987
Professor – North Carolina State University, Raleigh NC

Haleh Ardebili – 1996
Associate Professor – University of Houston, Houston TX

Hindrik Bulthuis – 1995

David Coe – 1999

Charles Collins – 1998
Enterprise Architect – Coresys, Fort Knox KY

Anthony DeBella – 1998

Dr. Alexander Flaxman – 1997
Owner – Chronic Pain Management of New Jersey, Cherry Hill NJ

Joshua Houck – 1997

Donna Koczala – 1996
Engineer – Johns Hopkins Applied Physics Laboratory, Laurel MD

A. Grey Lerner – 1999

Daniel Mascenik – 1999
Technical Program Manager – Google, Mountain View CA

Christina Nordstrom – 1998

Amit Pamecha – 1995
Managing Partner and Founder – AMVA Partners, McLean VA

Mark Pogozelski – 1997
Estate Manager – Pittsburgh PA

Joseph Samek – 1996
Senior Program Manager – Booz Allen Hamilton, McLean VA

Mohan Sathyamoorthy – 1995
Cardiovascular Chief – Baylor All-Saints Medical Center, Fort Worth TX

Min She – 1997

Sandor Szokolai – 1995
Mechanical Engineering – The Intec Companies, Rockville MD

Mancang Tian – 1999

Andrew Tsourkas – 1999
Professor – University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia PA

Yaqing Xu – 1999

David Young – 1999

Lei Zhang – 1995

Ye Zhang – 1998

Aaron Barnes – 2000
Instructor of Ophthalmology – Keck School of Medicine, University of Southern California, Los Angeles CA

Cristian Cionea – 2003
Senior Materials Engineer – Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Santa Ana CA

Cheng-Lung Chou – 2000

Yung-Hua Chu – 2001

Matthew Hayden – 2000
Research Engineer – Naval Surface Warfare Center, Washington DC

Melissa Hiler – 2000
Treasurer, Energy Financial Service – GE Capital, New York City NY

Hua Xiao – 2002

Yue Li – 2004
Professor – Case Western Reserve University, Cleveland OH

Tianzhi Luo – 2002
Assistant Professor – University of Science and Technology, Anhui, China

Kitigawa Masaya – 2003
Field Sales Engineer – National Instruments, Japan

Pamela Rawe – 2000
Public Affairs Officer – US Navy, Arlington VA

Himanshu Saraf – 2004
Director – Capital Markets and Insurance, Bengaluru, Karnataka, India

Chad Schneider – 2004
President and Founder – Root3 Labs, Inc., Owings Mills MD

Ujwal Shrestha – 2002
Senior Vice President – Alix Partners, Boston MA

Tao Shu – 2001

Mark Stratton – 2000

Chun Sun – 2004
Staff Architect, Team Lead – Alibaba Group, Hangzhou, China

Gorkem Suner – 2000
Director Industrial Site – Whirlpool, Ankara, Turkey

Ozan Tutunoglu – 2000
Global QVE Manager – Schneider Electric, St. Louis MO

Xin Wang – 2002

Justin Caulfield – 2007
Quality Lead – Loon, Mountain View CA

Shu-Yi Chao – 2007

Marcelo Chamecki – 2006
Professor – University of California, Los Angeles

Tien-Yi Cheng – 2005

Lauren Denk – 2008

James Govern – 2007
Group Lead – ATA Aerospace, Lanham MD

Shao-Yiu Hsu – 2009
PostDoctoral Fellow – Johns Hopkins University, Baltimore MD

Alireza Kermani – 2007
Senior Engineer – Veryst Engineering LLC, Needham MA

Christopher Lavin – 2008
Naval Engineering Department Head – US Coast Guard – Miami Beach FL

Lan Le – 2009
Senior Process Engineer – Juno Therapeutics – Seattle WA

Jack Li – 2005
Engineer – Medtronic, Minneapolis MN

Ian McKelvey – 2006
Mechanical Engineer – Brown and Caldwell, Seattle WA

Peter McPhee – 2007
Senior Program Director – Massachusetts Clean Energy Center, Boston MA

Tabish Mustufa – 2005
Director of Interaction Design – Intuitive Surgical, Sunnyvale CA

Varjola Nelko – 2007
Design Coordinator – GeoSea NV, Antwerp, Belgium

Angela Pelletier – 2005
Engineer – Northrop Grumman, Baltimore MD

Don “Woody” Pfitsch – 2007
Mechanical Engineer – Naval Surface Warfare Center, Washington DC

Erik Phillips – 2009

Ramesh Ragupathy – 2005
Principal R&D Engineer – Medtronic, Minneapolis MN

Timothy Rupert – 2008
Associate Professor – University of California, Irvine

Joey Sanchez – 2009
Founder – SAE Concepts, New York NY

Dr. E. Grant Sutter – 2009
Orthopaedic Surgeon – Northwestern Medicine Central DuPage Hospital – Winfield IL

Bogdan Vigaru – 2008
Technical Lead – Alcon, Schaffhausen, Switzerland

Brian Weibeler – 2009
Mechanical Engineer – James F. Valentine and Associates, Allentown PA

Christopher Wong – 2005
Project Manager – Oceanerring AGV Systems, Houston TX

Yunke Yang – 2008

Wameed Alkhoury – 2010
Operations Manager – Q Automobiles, United Arab Emirates

Kamini Balaji – 2011
Associate Product Manager – Intuitive Surgical, Sunnyvale CA

Alexander Bodell – 2010
CEO and Co-Founder – Parker Isaac Instruments, Ithaca NY

Alex Burtness – 2011
Program Director – Brain Corp. – San Diego CA

Antonio Cedillos – 2010

Xiang “Sandy” Chen – 2011
Engineer III – Honda R&D Americas – Raymond OH

Zihan Chen – 2012
Senior Systems Engineer – Auris Surgical Robotics, San Francisco CA

Jin Woo Choi – 2012
Senior R&D Process Development Engineer – Dexcom, San Diego CA

Avik De – 2010
Chief Technical Officer – Ghost Robotics, Philadelphia PA

Brian Esoda – 2012
Business Process Reengineering Professional – Computer Sciences Corp., Hamilton VA

Ryan Farmer – 2010
Manufacturing Process Engineer – Carbon, Redwood City CA

Jason Glasser – 2010
Senior Manager, Mechanical Engineering – Intuitive Surgical, San Francisco CA

Xin Guo – 2010
Senior Software Engineer – ASML, San Francisco CA

Brandon Hahn – 2012
Missile Analyst – Johns Hopkins Applied Physics Laboratory, Laurel MD

Douglas Karlsberg – 2010
Senior Electrical Engineer – Burns and McDonnell, Brea CA

Hamid Reza Khakpour – 2011
Senior Data Scientist – Fannie Mae, Washington DC

Gregory Kheyfets – 2012
Senior Mechanical Engineer – Waters Corp., Milford MA

Wansik Kim – 2011

Erich Kreyling – 2012
Project Manager – Johns Hopkins Applied Physics Laboratory, Laurel MD

Jason Leggett – 2010
Rocket Scientist – Johns Hopkins Applied Physics Lab, Laurel MD

Guotu Li – 2012
Machine Learning Research Scientist – Align Technology, Durham NC

Yuan Li – 2012

Yi Liu – 2010
Research Scientist – KLA, Austin TX

Anne Majewicz Fey – 2011
Assistant Professor of Mechanical Engineering – University of Texas – Dallas, Dallas TX

Matti Makela – 2011
Advanced Lead Engineer – GE Aviation, Lynn MA

Hector Morales – 2012
Senior Quality Assurance Engineer – Sourceday, Austin TX

Salman Mukhtar – 2010
Manager – EY, Chicago IL

Christopher O’Brien – 2011

James Parish – 2010
Senior Mechanical Engineering – BD, Cockeysville MD

Nitin Pathak – 2012
Technical Manager – CAE Center of Excellence at Applied Materials, Mumbai, India

Benjamin Pressman – 2010
Project Engineer – Practical Energy Solutions, West Chester PA

Taig Rajpal – 2010
Project Manager – Sunset Seva Farm, Albuquerque NM

Taylor Reese – 2011
Project Manager – 360 Engineering, Golden CO

Joseph Russino – 2011
Artificial Intelligence Software Engineer – NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory, Los Angeles CA

James Shim – 2010
Manager – K-Tek International, Portland OR

Joshua Skolnick – 2011
Senior Manager – Accenture, New York NY

Manav Vohra – 2012
Staff Engineer – United Technologies – East Hartford CT

Hann Wang – 2010
Principal Deep Learning Engineer – Roche, Santa Clara CA

Yingyu Wang – 2010
AccuraGen – Bioinformatics Consultant, Menlo Park CA

Justin Winokur – 2012
Senior Member of Technical Staff – Sandia National Laboratories, Albuquerque NM

Shengbai Xie – 2012
Senior Research Engineer – Convergent Science – Madison WI

Chin-Feng Yang – 2012

Ravi Yatnalkar – 2012
Senior Product Design Engineer – Amazon Lab 126, San Francisco CA

Di Yang – 2010
Assistant Professor – University of Houston, TX

Qingzhu Yuan – 2012
Design Release Engineer – GM PATAC, Shanghai, China

Dongyu Zang – 2012
Senior Design Engineer – Quantum Surgical, Chattanooga TN

M. Cameron Ahmad – 2014
Mechanical Engineer – Naval Sea Systems Command, Washington DC

Stephen Alexander – 2013
Engineer – US Army Research Lab, Aberdeen MD

Thomas Ayotte – 2014
Independent Contractor – Volans-i, Concord CA

Isai Badaraco – 2013
Customer Technical Service Senior Engineer – Pratt and Whitney, Hartford CT

Han Woong “Brian” Bae – 2013
Aerospace Engineer – NASA, Huntsville AL

Austin Baird – 2013
Client Technology Consultant – 3HTi LLC, Columbia MD

Matthew Blake – 2013
Senior Exterior Design Engineer – Tesla, Palo Alto CA

Yi-Cheng Chen – 2014
Senior Product Design Engineer – Cummincs, Inc., Columbus IN

Hunkee Cho – 2014
Global Product Support Engineer – Applied Materials, Sunnyvale CA

Daniel Choi – 2014
Research Specialist – Perelman School of Medicine, Philadelphia PA

Michele Corvelli – 2013
Healthcare Associate Aptigon Capital – Citadel Enterprise Americas LLC, Chicago IL

William Crawford – 2014

Kielan Crow – 2014
Senior Mechanical Engineer – GoPro, San Mateo CA

Ryan Decker – 2013
Senior Software Engineer – Globus Medical, Boston MA

Sarah Dodge – 2014
Mechanical Engineer – Portsmouth Naval Shipyard, Kittery ME

Alexander Englesbe – 2013
Postdoctoral Researcher – Air Force Research Laboratory, Washington DC

Pegah Ghahremani – 2013
Ph.D. Student in Electrical Engineering – Johns Hopkins University, Baltimore MD

Anirban Ghosh – 2014
Software Development Engineer – Amazon, New York NY

Andreas Gubler – 2014
Mechanical Engineer – Jarvik Heart, Inc., New York NY

Rongguang Han – 2013
Banker – Baoshang Bank, Beijing, China

Hua Hua – 2013
Data Scientist – Capital One, Bear DE

Yushu Huang – 2013
HR Manager – Beijing North-Star Digital Remote Sensing Technology Co., Wuban, China

Rozita Jalali Farahani – 2013
Lead Modeler – Risk Management Solutions, Newark CA

Andrew Kelly – 2014
Product Manager – XStream Trucking, Redwood City CA

Rishabh Khurana – 2014
Senior Staff Engineer, R&D Robotics – Stryker, Miami FL

Jared Kuker – 2014
Engineering Manager – Amarillo Gear Company, Amarillo TX

Evan Langdale – 2014
Project Engineer – Globus Medical, Philadelphia PA

David Leff – 2014
Project Engineer – Globus Medical, Philadelphia PA

Michael Leibel – 2014
Senior Product Engineer – Eaton, Washington DC

Jiazhen Leng – 2014
Postdoctoral Fellow – McGill University, Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Reza Lofti – 2013
Senior Structural Engineer – AECOM, Columbia MD

Thao Nguyen – 2013
Postdoctoral Research Associate – Los Alamos National Laboratory, Los Alamos NM

Kevin Parsons – 2014
Product System Leader – Georgia Pacific LLC, Zachary LA

Matthew Rice – 2013
Consultant – Boston Consulting Group, Boston MA

Jane Schwab – 2014
KRT SharePoint Developer – Perkins Eastman, Pittsburgh PA

Xiaomeng Shi – 2014

Renata Smith – 2014
Mechanical Engineer – Symbio Robotics, Emeryville CA

Carl Snyder – 2013
Mechanical Engineer – Volpe, Boston MA

Kristin (Spera) Covelle – 2014
Mechanical Engineer – Amazon Robotics, North Reading MA

Matthew Stehman – 2013
Data Scientist – Comcast, Philadelphia PA

Hau Sze – 2013

Juan Tobon – 2014
Mechanical Engineer III – NASA Kennedy Space Center, Brevard Co., FL

Allison Tse – 2014
Mechanical Engineer – Cooper Perkins, San Francisco CA

Christopher Walter – 2013

Jianan Wang – 2014

Xinrong You – 2014
Software Engineer – Siemens PLM Software, Shanghai, China

Qinglin Zhao – 2014
Software Engineer – Siemens Healthcare, Seattle WA

Kimberly Ziegler Thompson – 2013
Biomedical Engineer – Army Research Laboratory, Aberdeen MD

Matthew Addis – 2015
Project Engineer – Nexant, Cary NC

Shinu Baby – 2016
Senior Mechanical Modeling Scientist – Corning, Painted Post NY

Alexander Caffee – 2015
Product Design Engineer – Apple, Cupertino CA

Christopher Caniglio – 2015
Packaging Product Design Engineer – Apple, Santa Clara CA

Joshua Charest – 2015
Project Engineer – Globus Medical, Philadelphia PA

Shuyang Chen – 2016
PhD Student – Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, Albany NY

Stephanie Chen – 2015

Christopher Dooley – 2016
Biomedical Engineer – Air Force Research Laboratory, Hamilton OH

Nathaniel Dordai – 2015
Missile Systems Engineer – Johns Hopkins Applied Physics Laboratory, Laurel MD

Jacob Enterlin – 2016
Consultant – Deloitte, Arlington VA

Wesley Ericksen – 2016
Consultant – Deloitte, Hopkinton MA

Taosha Fan – 2015
PhD Student – Northwestern University, Chicago IL

Brandon Fishman – 2015
Senior International Production Engineer – Lockheed Martin, Dallas TX

Yunfeng Gao – 2015
Design Release Engineer – Re-Fire Technology Co., Ltd., Ann Arbor MI

Theodore Grunberg – 2015
PhD Student – Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Cambridge MA

Hao Gu – 2016
Software Developer – Catalyte, Jacksonville FL

Tianyou He – 2016
Mechanical Designer – Pritchard Brown LLC, Baltimore MD

Farah Huq – 2016
RET Design Engineer – Intel Corporation, Hillsboro OR

Yuttana Itsarachaiyot – 2016
PhD Student – Case Western University, Cleveland OH

Ryan Johnston – 2016
ISS Flight Controller Engineer – NASA, Houston TX

Matthew Jorgensen – 2016
Senior Product Manager – MakerBot, Brooklyn NY

Zhe Kang – 2016
Software Engineer – Facebook Portal, San Francisco CA

Bo Lei – 2016
Software Engineer – Pony.ai, San Francisco CA

Brandon Leibowitz – 2015
Director of Program Management – Affectiva, Boston MA

Muye Liu – 2015
Investment Manager – Tianfeng Tianrui Investment Co., Ltd., Shanghai, China

Michael Lysak – 2016
Senior Developer, Mode Media Corporation, Los Angeles CA

Kyle Manning – 2015
Engineer – Johns Hopkins Applied Physics Laboratory, Laurel MD

Joshua Meyerson – 2015

Zahra Molaeinia – 2016

Max Okinow – 2015
System Engineer – Lockheed Martin, Orlando FL

Timothy Ouellette – 2015
Technology Consultant – Accenture, Washington DC

Steve Park – 2015

William Alexander “Al” Patterson – 2015
Section Supervisor – Johns Hopkins Applied Physics Laboratory, Laurel MD

Jie Qian – 2015
Mechanical Design Engineer – Alphatec PC, Washington DC

Eshwan Ramudu – 2015
Data Scientist – Nference, Cambridge MA

Jack Riley – 2016
Software Engineer – Zoox, San Francisco CA

Andrew Robinson – 2016
Research Engineer – Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, Livermore CA

Evan Rodbell – 2016
Consultant – Deloitte, Arlington VA

Robert Schneider – 2015
PhD Student – Nanjing University, China

Yunuscan Sevimli – 2016
MBA Candidate – MIT Sloan School of Management, Cambridge MA

Ahmad Shahba – 2016
Engineer – Technical Data Analysis, Inc., Baltimore MD

Austin Stecklair – 2016
Senior Systems Support Specialist – Becton Dickinson, Sparks MD

Patrick Tamm – 2015
Engine CFD Analyst – Blue Origin, Seattle WA

Chengcheng Tao – 2015
Postdoctoral Fellow – DOE National Energy Technology Laboratory, Pittsburgh PA

James Teasley – 2016
Product Developer – Ford Motor Co., Dearborn MI

Matthew Thompson – 2016
Engineer – Sandia National Laboratory, Albuquerque NM

Jonathan Ung – 2016
Member of Technical Staff – Draper, Brighton MA

Teeravit Visutipol – 2015
Senior Analyst – InSite, Washington DC

William Wagers – 2016
Design Engineer – Dixon Valve and Coupling, Baltimore MD

Sicheng Wu – 2015
PhD Student, Ocean Engineering – University of Delaware, Newark DE

Ying Xu – 2015
Robotic Software Engineer – X, The Moonshot Factory, Mountain View CA

Reza Yaghmaie – 2016
Computational Scientist – OnScale, Redwood City CA

Hao Yuan – 2016
Software Engineer – Ouster, San Leandro CA

Siming Zhang – 2015
PhD Student – University of Pittsburgh, PA

Ting Zhou – 2015
Mechanical Design Engineer – Penn State University, State College PA

Sydrake Abdi – 2017
Associate Engineer – In-Depth Engineering, Baltimore MD

Rohan Agarwal – 2017
Co-Founder – Michelle Alexander, Kolkata, India

Emilio Bachtiar – 2018
PhD Student – Duke University, Durham NC

Laughlin Barker – 2018
AUV Operations Engineer – Monterey Bay Aquarium Research Institute, Moss Landing CA

Amartya Bhattacharhee – 2018
PhD Student – Johns Hopkins University, Baltimore MD

Austin Bridges – 2018
R&D Leadership Development Program Engineer – DePuy Synthes Companies, Raynham MA

Arturo Brito – 2018
Mechanical Engineer II – Waters Corporation, Boston MA

Lingfeng Cai – 2018
Project Manager – BigOne Lab, Baltimore MD

Kyle Candela – 2017
Mechanical Engineer – Johns Hopkins Applied Physics Laboratory, Laurel MD

Terence Casey V – 2018
Associate Engineer – Johns Hopkins Applied Physics Laboratory, Laurel MD

Yitao Chen – 2017
Research Assistant – Missouri University of Science and Technology, St. Louis MO

Daniel Dembner – 2018
GNC Engineer – Johns Hopkins Applied Physics Laboratory, Laurel MD

Nicholas Doeller – 2017
Ensign – US Navy, Annapolis MD

David Drewry – 2017
Program Manager – Johns Hopkins Applied Physics Laboratory, Laurel MD

Ting-Yun Fang – 2017
R&D Engineer – Point Robotics, Taipei, Taiwan

Joshua Gilbert – 2018

Harsh – 2018
Product Analyst – Real Money Gaming, Bengaluru, India

Pengyu He – 2017
Software Engineer – Google, New York NY

Kyle Johnson – 2017
Propulsion Systems Engineer – Boeing, Long Beach CA

Abhinav S. S. Kunapareddy – 2017
Robotics Researcher in Motion Planning and Decision Making – Robotwits LLC, Pittsburgh PA

Edward Kunkel – 2017
Data Scientist – Deloitte, Washington DC

Kimberly Leonard Andes – 2018
Lead Mechanical Engineer – STX, LLC, Baltimore MD

David Levi – 2017
Lead Mechanical Engineer – Galen Robotics, Baltimore MD

Mingshi Li – 2018
Research and Development Specialist – Japan Saudi Arabia Methanol Co., Inc., Tokyo, Japan

Yaozheng Li – 2017
SDE I – Amazon, Seattle WA

Shuo “Douglas” Ma – 2017
Project Manager – Zhuhai Ton-bridge Medical Tech. Co., Ltd., Hangzhou, China

Elizabeth Mark – 2018
R&D Engineer – Boston Scientific, Marlborough MA

Danielle Matusiak – 2018
Mechanical Engineer – Naval Information Warfare Center, Manhasset NY

Miles McKey – 2018
Development Engineer – Moog, Buffalo NY

David Mills – 2017
Consultant – Solution Design Group, Hopkins MN

Aritro Mukherjee – 2017
Mechanical Device Engineer – UCSF Surgical Solutions, San Francisco CA

Mikhail “Misha” Osanov – 2018
PhD Student – Johns Hopkins University, Baltimore MD

Deniz Öztürk – 2017
PhD Student – Johns Hopkins University, Baltimore MD

Tyler Paine – 2018
Mechanical Engineer – NAVSEA, Keyport WA

Joseph Peine – 2018

Radhika Rajaram – 2017
Mechanical Engineer – Virtual APT, Brooklyn NY

Katherine Reynolds – 2018
Submarine Officer – US Navy, Annapolis MD

Jeremy Rosen – 2018

Walter Saine – 2018
General Engineer – US Army Combat Capabilities Development Command (CCDC) Data and Analysis Center, Baltimore MD

Ryan Selig – 2018
Robotics Engineer – Oceaneering AGV Systems – Baltimore MD

Rui Shen – 2018
Computer Vision Engineer – Bright Dream Robotics, Guangdong, China

Patrick Joseph “Joey” Tilson – 2017
Innovation Engineer – Stanley Black and Decker, Baltimore MD

Nicolas Venkovic – 2017
Doctoral Researcher – CERFACS, Toulouse, France

Kyle Wall – 2017
Mechanical Engineer – BAE Systems, California MD

Qiaozhi Wang – 2017
Robotics and Control Engineer – OffWorld, Pasadena CA

Weiqi Wang – 2017
Algorithm Engineer – INNFOS Technology, Beijing, China

Christopher Weng – 2017

Fei Wu – 2018
Automation Engineer – Merck, Elkton VA

Yiran Xu – 2018

Changxin Yan – 2018
Software Engineer – Magic Leap, Sunnyvale CA

Ge Yan – 2017
PhD Student – Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, Troy NY

Yifan Zhang – 2018

Syed Yusuf Ali – 2019
Research Assistant – Johns Hopkins University, Baltimore MD

Adrian Au – 2019
Consultant I – Energy and Environmental Economics, Inc., San Francisco CA

Kevin Chang – 2019
Robotics Software Engineer – Johnson Space Center, Cerritos CA

Zhezhi “Alfie” Chen – 2020
DFR Engineer – Huawei CBG, Shanghai, China

Hao-Che Chiu – 2020

John Chu – 2020
Manufacturing Engineer – Intuitive Surgical, Sunnyvale CA

Andrew Colombo – 2019
Propulsion Systems Engineer – ABL Space Systems, Los Angeles CA

Qiuyu Deng – 2019

Arthur Ding – 2020
Aircraft Strength Engineer – Naval Air Systems Command, San Diego CA

Xianyi Fan – 2020

Brandon Fielder – 2019
Mechanical Engineer – Northrop Grumman, San Francisco CA

Xuanyi Fu – 2020
Software Engineer – Bytedance, Shanghai, China

Jan Hagemeister – 2019
Research Associate – Institute for Machine Tools and Industrial Management (TU Munich), Munich, Germany

Mohamed Hamza – 2020

Yeting He – 2019
Back End Process Engineer – SunPower Corporation, San Jose CA

Decheng Hou – 2020
PhD Student, Bioengineering – Lehigh University, Bethlehem PA

Site Hu – 2019

Wenbo Jiang – 2020

Yucheng Kang – 2019
Software Engineer – BITO Robotics, Pittsburgh PA

Gyeong Hu Kim – 2019
Robotics Engineer – artiQ, Seoul, South Korea

Soowon Kim – 2019
PhD Student – Virginia Tech, Blacksburg VA

Alexander Klyuev – 2019
Associate Consultant – Mars and Company, San Francisco CA

Chinmaya Kuduvalli – 2019
Mechanical Engineer – Leonhardt Manufacturing, Hanover PA

Huixiang Li – 2019

Junming Liang – 2020

Shuyu Liu – 2019
PhD Student – New York University (Applied Math), New York NY

Jiayi Ma – 2019

Andrew Mellon – 2020
US Army – Army Engineer Officer, Baltimore MD

Poojan Mody – 2019
Product Development Engineer – BD (Becton Dickinson), Franklin Lakes NJ

Chuanxin Ni – 2019
PhD Student – Johns Hopkins University, Baltimore MD

Junjie Pan – 2019

Kevin Peters – 2020
Research Scientist – Lockheed Martin, Baltimore MD

B. Dagan Pielstick – 2019

Solomon Polansky – 2020
Mechanical Engineer II – BAE Systems, Minneapolis MN

Florian Pontani – 2019
Mechanical Engineer – Tesla, Fremont CA

Connor Pyles – 2020
Associate Researcher – Johns Hopkins Applied Physics Laboratory, Laurel MD

Kushan Ratnayake – 2019

Raphael Santore – 2019
HVAC Engineer – Syska Hennessy Group, Baltimore MD

Hao Sha – 2020
Software Engineer – Bytedance, Shanghai, China

Abhinaya Shankar – 2019

Andrew Shaughnessy – 2020

Han Shi – 2019

Kaige Sun – 2019

Jonathan “J.R.” Wong – 2019
Senior Mechanical Engineer – Oceaneering AGV Systems, Baltimore MD

Boliang Wu – 2019
Ph.D. Student – UCLA, Los Angeles CA

Sikai Xiao – 2019

Han Xu – 2020

Shichen Xu – 2019
R&D Engineer Intern – Access Point Technologies, Minneapolis MN

Yishu Yan – 2019
PhD Student – UC Berkeley, Berkeley CA

Kai Yao – 2019

Shengyu Yao – 2020
Mechanical Engineer – Apple, Cupertino CA

Daniel Zanko – 2020
Fluid Systems Engineer – Blue Origin, Seattle WA

Yuchen Zhang – 2019
Data Science Intern – NYC Health and Hospitals, New York, NY

Shuxian Zhao – 2020
Software Development Engineer – Amazon, Seattle WA

Yicong Zhong – 2019
Operational Data and Analytics Architect – Emerson Automation Solutions, Pudong, Shanghai, China

Zeyu Zhu – 2019
Engineering Intern – Nanova Biomaterials, Columbia MO

 

Back to top